Xiaomi 17

Xiaomi 17 price in India starts from ₹89,999 on various online platforms. Released in India on March 11, 2026, it features a 6.3-inch OLED display with a resolution of 2656x1220 px (UHD (4k)) and an aspect ratio of 19.5:9, and a refresh rate of 120 Hz.

Powered by the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 SM8850-AC processor, it supports 5G connectivity, wireless charging.



Xiaomi 17 Highlights

RAM & Storage12 GB RAM + 512 GB
ProcessorQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 SM8850-AC
Rear Camera50 MP + 50 MP + 50 MP
Front Camera50 MP
Battery6330 mAh
Display Size6.3 inches (16 cm)

Xiaomi 17 Full Specifications

General

BrandXiaomi
Model17
Price in India₹89,999
Launch DateMarch 11, 2026 (Official)
Operating SystemAndroid v16
Custom UIHyperOS

Display Features

Display TypeOLED
Screen Size6.3 inches (16 cm)
Resolution2656x1220 px (UHD (4k))
Peak Brightness3500 nits
Refresh Rate120 Hz
Aspect Ratio19.5:9
Pixel Density460 ppi
Screen to Body Ratio (calculated)89.45 %
Screen ProtectionYes
Bezel-less DisplayYes with punch-hole display
HDR 10 / HDR+ SupportYes, HDR 10+

Camera

ResolutionPrimary: 50 MP | f/1.67 | Wide Angle | 23 mm | 1/1.31" | Sony Light Fusion 950 | 2.4µm
Secondary: 50 MP | f/2.0 | Telephoto | 60 mm | 1/2.75" | Samsung S5KJN5 | 0.64µm | upto 60x Digital Zoom, upto 2.6x Optical Zoom
Tertiary: 50 MP | f/2.4 | Ultra-Wide Angle | 17 mm | 1/2.76" | OmniVision OV50D | 1.22µm
AutofocusYes, Dual Pixel Phase Detection Autofocus
OISYes
FlashYes, Dual-color LED Flash
Image Resolution8150 x 6150 Pixels
Shooting ModesHigh Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
SuperMoon
Camera FeaturesAuto Flash
Video Recording8k @30 fps
4k @30/60 fps
Full HD @30/60/120/240/960 fps
HD @30/120/240/480/960/1920 fps
Video Recording FeaturesSlow Motion
Video Pro Mode
Resolution (Front)Primary: 50 MP | f/2.2 | Wide Angle | 21 mm | OmniVision OV50D
Autofocus (Front)Yes, Phase Detection Autofocus
Video Recording (Front)4k @30/60 fps
Full HD @30/60 fps
HD @30 fps

Design

Height151.1 mm
Width71.8 mm
Thickness8.06 mm
Weight191 grams
Water ResistanceYes, Water resistant, IP68, (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 1.5 meter)
RuggednessDust proof

Battery

Capacity6330 mAh
Battery TypeSilicon Carbon
Quick ChargingYes, 100W Hyper Charging v3.0
Wireless ChargingYes, 50W Wireless Charging
Wireless Reverse ChargingYes, 22.5W Wireless Reverse Charging

Multimedia

Stereo SpeakersYes
Audio JackUSB Type-C
Audio FeaturesDolby Atmos

Network & connectivity

SIM Slot(s)Dual SIM
SIM TypeSIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano/eSIM
Network Support5G, 4G
VoLTEYes
SIM 1
5G bands:
FDD N1 / N2 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N12 / N20 / N25 / N26 / N28 / N66 / N71 / N75
TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N48 / N77 / N78
4G bands:
TD-LTE 3500(band 48) / 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 1900(band 39) / 3500(band 42)
FD-LTE 1700(band 66) / 2100(band 1) / 1500(band 32) / 600(band 71) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 13) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 1900(band 25) / 850(band 26)
SIM 2
5G bands:
FDD N1 / N2 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N12 / N18 / N20 / N25 / N26 / N28 / N66 / N71 / N75
TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N48 / N66 / N77 / N78 / N80 / N81 / N83 / N84 / N89
4G bands:
TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39) / 3500(band 42) / 3500(band 48)
FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 1500(band 32) / 700(band 12) / 700(band 13) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 600(Band 71) / 1900(band 25) / 850(band 26) / 1700(band 66)
Wi-FiYes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/be), MIMO
Wi-Fi FeaturesWi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
BluetoothYes, v6.0
GPSYes with A-GPS, Glonass
NFCYes
IR BlasterYes

Performance

ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 SM8850-AC
CPUOcta core (4.6 GHz, Dual core, Oryon + 3.62 GHz, Hexa Core, Oryon)
Architecture64 bit
Fabrication3 nm
Graphics (GPU)Adreno
RAM12 GB
RAM TypeLPDDR5X

Sensors

Fingerprint SensorYes
Fingerprint Sensor PositionOn-screen
Fingerprint Sensor TypeUltrasonic
Other SensorsLight sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Compass, Gyroscope

Storage

Internal Storage512 GB
Storage TypeUFS 4.1
Expandable StorageNo

Related Mobiles


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is the display size of Xiaomi 17?

Xiaomi 17 has 6.3-inch Display.

What is the battery capacity (mAh) of Xiaomi 17?

Xiaomi 17 has 6330 mAh Battery.


mobile icon

Trusted by +100,000 users

Download the APP Now !